Staff

For a general inquiry, please leave a message via the Contact Us page.

Thompson Core

Chris Baker, Lead Negotiator – Northern Authority
Duke Beardy
, Traditional Healer Program
Hunter Beardy, Youth Career Focus Leader
Hann Chong, IT Consultant
Kestin Fenner, SOS Coordinator
Pat Godin, Reception
Virginia Goulet, Assistant to Executive Director
Kelvin Lynxleg, Executive Director
Shyanna Lynxleg, Thompson Urban Aboriginal Strategy Coordinator
Jacquie Ogemow, Traditional Healer Benefits Program
Garrison Settee, Grand Chief
Bernice Thorassie, Client Navigator 

Finance

Mary Bloomfield, Finance Assistant
Agnes Dantouze, Finance Manager
Laura Denedchezhe, Finance Employee
Courtney Gazandlare, Finance Employee
Selena Hunter, Payroll and Benefits Administrator

 

 

 

ISET

Stephanie Austin, ISET Finance Manager
Darina Beardy, ISET Program Coordinator
Hunter Beardy, ISET Youth Career Focus Leader
Larry Flett, ISET Program Manager
Glenda Henderson, ISET Finance Assistant
Freda Lepine, ISET Partnership Coordinator
Maryssa Oniske, ISET Program Coordinator
Carolyn Peckford, ISET Program Coordinator

 

Visit the ISET Page

 

Winnipeg Core

Melanie Ferris, Communications Officer
Clyde Flett, Assistant to Grand Chief
Stewart Hill, Senior Research and Policy Analyst
Karen Kejick, Intergovernmental Relations Analyst
Jaiden Sandberg, Reception
Dorothy Smith, Executive Assistant

 

 

Child and Family Services (CFS)

Shirley Allarie, Child Welfare Program Manager
Joanne Crate, CFS Liaison Officer

 

Mental Wellness

Theresa Garson, Mental Wellness Benefits Analyst
Theresa Yetman, Mental Wellness Manager

Visit the Mental Wellness Page

 

Mobile Crisis Response Team

Justin Courchene, Mobile Crisis Response Team Coordinator
Gregory Anderson, Crisis Response Team Member
Miriam Campbell, Crisis Response Team Member
Mabel Cook, Crisis Response Team Member
Leona Daniels, Mobile Crisis Response Team Coordinator, Intake and Deployment
Melissa Fiddler, Crisis Response Benefits Analyst
Greg Fontaine, Crisis Response Team Member
Michele Genaille, Crisis Response Team Member
Janet Head, Crisis Response Team Member
Theresa Henderson, Crisis Response Team Member
Gloria Kejick, Crisis Response Team Member
Trevor Sinclair, Crisis Response Team Member
Gina Spence, Crisis Response Youth Suicide Prevention
Heidi Spence, Crisis Response Team Member
Trudy Stevenson, Crisis Response Team Member

 

Visit the MKO Mobile Crisis Response Page

 

Crisis in your community? Contact the MKO Mobile Crisis Intake Line:

MKO MOBILE CRISIS RESPONSE TEAM
[email protected]
1-844-927-LIFE (5433)

Clinical Care Transformation

Karen Anderson, Community Engagement Coordinator
Moriah Davis, Health Policy Analyst
Brian Flamand, Administrative Coordinator
Dr. Barry Lavallee, Medical Advisor
Kathleen North, Jordan’s Principle Clinical Liason
Sharon McKay, CCT Program Manager
Catherine Stadnichuck, Planning and Organizational Development Coordinator

Visit the CCT Page

 

MMIWG

Hilda Anderson-Pyrz, MMIWG Liaison
Darlene Curci, MMIWG Cultural Support Liaison
Lacey Fourre, MMIWG Executive Assistant
Sandra Starr, MMIWG Community Engagement Liaison

Visit the MMIWG Page

 

 

First Nations Justice Strategy

Roy Smith, FNJS Program Manager 
Irene Young, FNJS Assistant Program Manager

FNJS Community Workers

Edward Cook, Sapotaweyak Cree Nation
Joseph Lloyd Daniels, Mathias Colomb Cree Nation
Louise Denechezhe, Northlands Denesuline First Nation
John James Easter, Mosakahiken First Nation
Leonard Flett, Garden Hill First Nation
Roba Gott, Tataskweyak Cree Nation
Dora Kematch, Chemawawin Cree Nation
Terry Linklater, Bunibonibee Cree Nation
Carol Munroe, Misipawastik Cree Nation
Robert W. Ogemow, God’s Lake First Nation
Tammy Weenusk, Bunibonibee Cree Nation
Clinton Whitehead, Opaskwayak Cree Nation
George Wood, Wasagamack First Nation

 

For more information please Read This PDF