Staff

For a general inquiry, please leave a message via the Contact Us page.

  • Garrison Settee, Grand Chief
  • Kelvin Lynxleg, Executive Director
  • Shirley Allarie, CFS Program Manager
  • Gregory Anderson, Crisis Response Team Member
  • Karen Anderson, CCT Community Engagement Coordinator
  • Hilda Anderson-Pyrz, MMIWG Liaison Unit Manager
  • Stephanie Austin, ISET Finance Manager
  • Chris Baker, Lead Negotiator – Northern Authority
  • Duke Beardy, Traditional Healer Program Manager
  • Darina Beardy, ISET Program Coordinator
  • Mary Bloomfield, Finance Assistant
  • Caroline Chartrand, CCT Senior Nurse Advisor in First Nations
  • Hann Chong, IT Consultation
  • Edward Cook, FNJS Community Justice Worker – Sapotaweyak
  • Mabel Cook, Crisis Response Team Member
  • Justin Courchene, Crisis Response Team Manager
  • Joseph Lloyd Daniels, FNJS Community Justice Worker – Mathias Colomb
  • Leona Daniels, Crisis Response Intake and Deployment Coordinator
  • Agnes Dantouze, Finance Manager
  • Moriah Davis, CCT Health Policy Analyst
  • Laura Denedchezhe, Finance Employee
  • Louise Denechezhe, FNJS Community Justice Worker – Northlands
  • John James Easter, FNJS Community Justice Worker – Mosakahiken
  • Melanie Ferris, Communications Officer
  • Melissa Fiddler, Crisis Response Benefits Analyst
  • Brian Flamand, CCT Administrative Coordinator
  • Larry Flett, ISET Program Manager
  • Leonard Flett, FNJS Community Justice Worker – Garden Hill
  • Clyde Flett, Assistant to Grand Chief
  • Greg Fontaine, Crisis Response Team Member
  • Lacey Fourre, MMIWG Executive Assistant
  • Theresa Garson, Mental Wellness Benefits Analyst
  • Courtney Gazandlare, Finance Employee
  • Michele Genaille, Crisis Response Team Member
  • Pat Godin, Receptionist
  • Eve Goulet, CCT Research and Engagement Coordinator
  • Virginia Goulet, Assistant to Executive Director
  • Janet Head, Crisis Response Team Member
  • Glenda Henderson, ISET Finance Assistant
  • Theresa Henderson, Crisis Response Team Member
  • Stewart Hill, Senior Research and Policy Analyst
  • Karen Kejick, Intergovernmental Relations Analyst
  • Selena Hunter, Payroll & Benefits Administrator
  • Gloria Kejick, Crisis Response Team Member
  • Dora Kematch, FNJS Community Justice Worker – Chemawawin
  • Dr. Barry Lavallee, CCT Medical Advisor
  • Freda Lepine, ISET Partnership Coordinator
  • Terry Linklater, FNJS Community Justice Worker – Nisichawayasihk
  • Shyanna Lynxleg, Thompson Urban Aboriginal Strategy Coordinator
  • Isabel Morris, MMIWG Cultural Support Liaison
  • Carol Munroe, FNJS Community Justice Worker – Misipawistik
  • Kathleen North, CCT Jordan’s Principle Clinical Liaison
  • Jacquie Ogemow, Traditional Healer Benefits Analyst
  • Robert W. Ogemow, FNJS Community Justice Worker – Manto Sakahigan
  • Maryssa Oniske, ISET Program Coordinator
  • Jaiden Sandberg, Administrative Assistant/Reception
  • Trevor Sinclair, Crisis Response Team Member
  • Roy Smith, FNJS Program Manager
  • Dorothy Smith, Executive Assistant
  • Gina Spence, Crisis Response Team Youth Suicide Prevention
  • Heidi Spence, Crisis Response Team Member
  • Catherine Stadnichuck, CCT Planning and Organizational Development Coordinator
  • Sandra Starr, MMIWG Community Engagement Liaison
  • Trudy Stevenson, Crisis Response Team Member
  • Gwennyce Sutherland, CCT Nursing Advisor
  • Bernice Thorassie, Client Navigator
  • Tammy Weenusk, FNJS Community Justice Worker – Bunibonibee
  • Joni Wilson, CCT Jordan’s Principal Advisor
  • George Wood, FNJS Community Justice Worker- Wasagamack
  • Theresa Yetman, Mental Wellness Manager
  • Irene Young, FNJS Assistant Program Manager